Kids America Club Tournaments

 

10R Bahmer/Peterson

February 6th, 11R @ Kids America

March 9th, 11R @ Kids America

March 30th, 10U @ Buckeye (Newark)

April 27th, 10U @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)

 

12R Smith

January 5th, Friendly @ Kids America

January 19th, Friendly @ Eastside Lithopolis

February 2nd, 12R @ Kids America

March 2nd, 12R @ John Glenn HS

March 9th, 12R @ Kids America

March 30th, 12R @ Dover HS

April 7th, 12R @ Chesterville VB Center, Mt. Gilead

April 13th, 12R @ Cloverleaf Rec Center, Lodi

May 11th, 12R @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)

January 5th, Friendly @ Kids America

January 19th, Friendly @ Eastside Lithopolis

February 2nd, 12R @ Kids America

March 2nd, 12R @ John Glenn HS

March 9th, 12R @ Kids America

March 30th, 12R @ Dover HS

April 7th, 12R @ Chesterville VB Center, Mt. Gilead

April 13th, 12R @ Cloverleaf Rec Center, Lodi

May 11th, 12R @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)

 

13R Stanford

January 5th, Friendly @ Kids America

February 2nd, 13R @ Kids America

February 23rd, 13R @ Kids America

March 9th, 13R @ West Muskingum

March 23rd, 13R @ John Glenn

April 13th/14th, 13R Challenge @ Kids America

May 18th, 13R @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)

 

14R Dulgar

January 5th, Friendly @ Kids America

February 24th, 14R @ Massillon Washington HS

March 16th, 14R @ John Glenn

March 31st, 14U @ Pickerington

April 7th, 14R @ Heath HS

April 20th, 14R @ Kids America

April 27th, 14R @ Buckeye (Newark)

May 4th, 14R @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)

 

14R Dettra

January 5th, Friendly @ Kids America

February 9th, 14R @ Kids America

February 24th, 14R @ Massillon Washington HS

March 2nd, 14R @ Chesterville VB Center, Mt. Gilead

March 16th, 14R @ John Glenn

March31st, 14U @ Pickerington

April 7th, 14R @ Heath HS

May 4th, 14R @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)

 

14R Slaughter

January 5th, Friendly @ Kids America

February 23rd, 14R @ Kids America

March 16th, 14R @ John Glenn

March 31st, 14U @ Pickerington

April 7th, 14R @ Heath HS

April 20th, 14R @ Kids America

April 27th, 14R @ Buckeye (Newark)

May 4th, 14R @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)

 

15R Noland

January 6th, Friendly @ Kids America

January 20th, 15R @ Kids America  Cancelled

February 10th, 15R @ Kids America

March 2nd, 15R @ Kids America

March 23rd/24th, 15 Regional Challenge @ Kids America

April 7th, 15R @ Pickerington North HS

May 12th, 15R @ Kids America

May 19th, 15R @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)

 

16R Hire

January 6th, Friendly @ Kids America

January 27th, 16R @ Eastside Lithopolis

February 17th, 16R @ Kids America

February 24th, 16R @ Crooksville

March 10th, 16R @ Kids America

March 31st, 16R @ Buckeye (Newark)

April 14th, 16R @ Otterbein University, Westerville

May 12, 16R @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)

 

16R Painter

January 6th, Friendly @ Kids America

January 27th, 16R @ Eastside Lithopolis

January 17th, 16R @ Kids America

February 24th, 16R @ Crooksville

March 10th, 16R @ Kids America

March 31st, 16R @ Buckeye (Newark)

April 7th, 16R @ Logan-Hocking HS

May 12th, 16R @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)

 

16R Housholder

January 6th, Friendly @ Kids America

January 27th, 16R @ Eastside Lithopolis

January 17th, 16R @ Kids America

February 24th, 16R @ Crooksville

March 10th, 16R @ Kids America

March 31st, 16R @ Buckeye (Newark)

April 14th, 16R @ Otterbein University, Westerville

May 12th, 16R @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)

 

17R Hire

January 6th, Friendly @ Kids America

February 3rd, 17R @ Kids America

February 17th, 17R @ Goodyear Hall at the East End, Akron

February 24th, 17R @ Kids America

March 24th, 17R @ Buckeye (Newark)

March 31st, 17R @ Kids America

April 7th, 17R @ Zanesville

May 5th, 17R @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)

 

17R Bradford

January 6th, Friendly @ Kids America

February 3rd, 17R @ Kids America

February 24th, 17R @ Kids America

March 3rd, 17R @ Cloverleaf, Lodi

March 24th, 17R @ Buckeye (Newark)

March 31st, 17R @ Kids America

April 14th, 17R @ Game Time, Urbana

May 5th, 17R @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)

 

18R Zinkon

January 20th, 18R @ Buckeye (Newark)

February 3rd, 18R @ Kids America

February 17th, 18R @ Ohio Nets, Parma

March 3rd, 18R @ Kids America

March 10th, 18R @ All Pro Spirit, Elyria

March 24th, 18R @ Maysville HS

April 14th, 18R @ Ohio University Eastern, St. Clairsville

April 28th, 18R @ Columbus Convention Center (OVR Championship)