Kids America Club Tournaments

 

11U Barnett

Jan 8th,   12U Friendship Scrimmage  @ Kids America

Jan 15th,   11U @ Kids America

Feb 5th,   11U @ Kids America

Feb 26th,   11U @ Buckeye VBC (Newark)

March 26th,   11U @ Kids America

April 9th,   11U @ Eastside (Lithopolis)

April 23rd,   11R @ Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron)

April 30th,   11R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

12R Olinger

Jan 8th,   12U Friendship Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 15th,   12U @ Kids America

Jan 23rd,   12R @ Cloverleaf Rec Center (Free Entry)

Feb 5th,   12U @ Kids America

Feb 19th,   12R @ Kids America

Mar 5th,   The Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV)

Mar 26th,   12U @ Kids America

April 23rd,   12R @ Kids America

May 14th,   12R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

12R Justice

Jan 8th,   12U Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 23rd,   12R @ Cloverleaf Rec Center (Free Entry)

Feb 5th,   12U @ Kids America

Feb 19th,   12R @ Kids America

Apr 2nd-3rd,   12R @ Buckeye VBC (Newark)

Apr 16th,   12R @ Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville)

Apr 30th,   12R @ Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)

May 14th,   12R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

13R Dobson

Jan 9th,  13U Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 22nd,   13U @ Kids America

Feb 12th,   13R @ Elite Sports (Uniontown)

Mar 5th,   13R @ Kids America

Apr 2nd-3rd,   13R Regional Challenge @ Kids America

May 7th,   13R @ Kids America

May 21st,   13R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

13R McDorman

Jan 9th,  13U Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 22nd,   13U @ Kids America

Feb 12th,   13R @ Elite Sports (Uniontown)

Mar 5th,   13R @ Kids America

Apr 2nd-3rd,   13R Regional Challenge @ Kids America

May 7th,   13R @ Kids America

May 21st,   13R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

13A Wright/West/Bible

Jan 8th,   14U Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 22nd,   13U @ Kids America

Feb 27th,   13A @ TAD Sports Complex (Granville)

Mar 19th,   13A @ Kids America

Mar 27th,   13A @ Eastside (Lithopolis)

Apr 9th,   14R @ Kids America

Apr 30th - May 1st,   14 All-Divisions Challenge @ Kids America

May 8th,   13A @ Kids America

May 21st,   13A @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

14R Mitchell

Jan 8th,   14R Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 22nd,   14U @ Kids America

Feb 20th,   14R @ Kids America

March 12th,   14R @ Kids America

April 9th,   14R @ Kids America

April 30th - May 1st,   14 All-Divisions Challenge @ Kids America

May 7th,   14R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

14R Peterson

Jan 8th,   14R Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 22nd,   14U @ Kids America

Feb 20th,   14R @ Kids America

March 12th,   14R @ Kids America

April 9th,   14R @ Kids America

April 30th - May 1st,   14 All-Divisions Challenge @ Kids America

May 7th,   14R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

15R Albertson

Jan 9th,   15R Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 30th,   15R @ Eastside (Lithopolis)

Feb 6th,   15U @ Kids America

Mar 5th,   15R @ EOSC (Sherrodsville)

Apr 3rd,   15R @ EOSC (Sherrodsville)

May 14th-15th,   15 All-Divisions Challenge @ Kids America

May 22nd,   15R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

15R Atkins

Jan 9th,   15U Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Feb 6th,   15U @ Kids America

Feb 20th,   15R @ Kids America

Mar 5th,   15R @ EOSC (Sherrodsville)

Apr 24th   15R @ Kids America

May 14th-15th,   15 All-Divisions Challenge @ Kids America

May 22nd,   15R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

15R Brown

Jan 9th,  15U Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Feb 6th,   15U @ Kids America

Feb 20th,   15R @ Kids America

Apr 3rd,   15R @ EOSC (Sherrodsville)

Apr 24th-25th,   15R @ Kids America

May 14th-15th,   15 All-Divisions Challenge @ Kids America

May 22nd,   15R @ OVE Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

16R Webb

Jan 8th,   16U Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 16th,   16R @ CLWCC (Lowellville)

Feb 20th,   16R @ Buckeye VBC (Newark)

Mar 12th-13th,   16R Challenge @ Cedar Point

Apr 2nd-3rd,   16 Regional Challenge @ Buckeye VBC (Columbus)

Apr 10th,   16R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

16A Webb

Jan 8th,   16U Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 22nd,   16U @ Field House of Columbus (Polaris Mall)

Feb 6th,   16A @ Kids America

Feb 13th,   16A @ Lucas County Rec Center (Maumee)

Mar 6th,   16A @ SPIRE Institute (Geneva)

Mar 20th,   16A @ Kids America

March 27th,   16A @ TAD (Granville)

April 23rd-24th,   16U Spring Thaw All Divisions Challenge @ Cedar Point

May 1st,   16A @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

16A Williams

Jan 8th,   16A Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 22nd,   16U @ Field House of Columbus (Polaris Mall)

Feb 6th,   16A @ Kids America

Feb 13th,   16A @ Pickerington North HS

Mar 6th,   16A @ SPIRE Institute (Geneva)

Mar 20th,   16A @ Kids America

Mar 27th,   16A @ TAD (Granville)

Apr 23rd-24th,   16U All-Divisions Challenge @ Eastside (Lithopolis)

May 1st,   16A @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

17R Griffith

Jan 9th,   17U Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Feb 13th,   17R @ TAD (Granville)

Mar 6th,   17R @ EOSC (Sherrodsviulle)

Mar 12th-13th,   17R Challenge @ Cedar Point Sports Complex (Sandusky)

Apr 10th,   17R @ Kids America

May 1st,   17R @ SPIRE Institute (Geneva)

May 8th,   17R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

17R Jackson

Jan 9th,   17U Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 23rd,   17R @ Kids America

Jan 30th,   17r @ Buckeye VBC (Newark)

Feb 20th,   17R @ EOSC (Sherrodsville)

Mar 12th-13th,   17R Challenge @ Cedar Point Sports Complex (Sandusky)

Apr 10th,   17R @ Kids America

May 8th,   17R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

17R Mladek

Jan 9th,   17R Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 23rd,   17R @ Kids America

Feb 12th-13th,   17R @ Kids America

Feb 26th,   17R @ California University (PA)

Mar 12th-13th,   17R Challenge @ Cedar Point Sports Complex (Sandusky)

Apr 10th,   17R @ Kids America

May 9th,   17R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

17A Bickel

Jan 9th,   17U Friendly Scrimmage @ Kids America

Jan 29th-30th,   17A Challenge @ Cedar Point (Sandusky)

Feb 12th-13th,   17U Challenge @ Kids America

Mar 6th,   17A @ Eastside Sports Complex (Lithopolis)

Mar 20th,   17A @ Kids America

Apr 23rd-24th,   17A Challenge @ Buckeye VBC (Newark)

May 1st,   17A @ Force Sports Ohio (Eastlake)

May 15th,   17A @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)

 

18R BIckel

Jan 16th,   18R @ Massillon High School

Jan 23rd,   18R @ Kids America

Feb 6th,   18R @ Pickerington Notrth HS

Feb 20th,   18U @ EOSC (Sherrodsville)

Feb 26th-27th,   18U @ Cedar Point Sports Complex (Sandusky)

Mar 6th,   18R @ Bethany College (Bethany, WV)

Mar 12th-13th,   18R Challenge @ Cedar Point Sports Complex (Sandusky)

Mar 27th,   18R @ Kids America

Apr 10th,   18R @ Kids America

May 8th,   18R @ OVR Championship (Columbus Convention Center)